skip to main content
Shadow

Brown, Larry Asst Principal & Athletic Director
Burleson, Greg Assistant Principal
Franks, Patty Principal

Abernathy, Elizabeth Biology/Chemistry
Adams, Leigh Ann Spanish
Ambrose, Lisa H.S. Guidance Counselor
Arnold, Anna H.S. Geometry, Physics
Austin, Talmadge Building Trades
Blackwell, John Middle School Guidance Counselor
Burleson, Greg Assistant Principal
Burleson, Jason H.S. Drivers Ed, H.S. Baseball
Campbell, Brittany Business
Campbell, Tina 7/8 Grade Exploratory
Cannon, Mekisha Health Occupations
Crews, Barbara H.S. Algebra
Daniel, Hollie 8th Grade Math
Dollar, Amy RTI Coordinator
Embrey, Catie PE / Girls Basketball
Fincher, Danielle World History
Franks, Patty Principal
Gallaher, Beth H.S. Algebra II
Garcia, Jeff Band Director / Music
Gowen, Phillip H.S. World History
Helton, Charter Algebra/Geometry
Huntley, Clarissa Personal Finance & Yearbook
Johnson, Marcia Engineering, Accounting I & II
Kelly, Andrea H.S. Family & Consumer Science/ H.S. Volleyball & H.S. Tennis
Lazarowicz, Corey H.S. Visual Arts
Long, Jana H.S. Health Science
Long, Wes P.E./ H.S. Boys Basketball
McKamey, Brent 7/8 English
Mote, Leslie PE, H.S. Football Head Coach
Moyer, Jessica H.S. Biology
Murphy, Derrick Economics/Business
Patterson, Retika English
Perry, Jeff H.S. U.S. History, English
Perry, Terri Spanish
Pettus, Katie Middle School Keyboarding
Pitts, Sandy Library Media Specialist
Richardson, Layne 7/8 English
Rochelle, Melissa Physical Science
Runnels, Andrea 7th Science
Shrader, Leann 7th/8th Grade Math
Spears, Larry Electrical/Construction
Stanley, Langdon High School Special Education
Troup, Veronica High School Math
Webb, Josh 7th Science
Welch, Beverly English
Winters, Josh 7th Grade World Geography
Yocom, Joseph Middle School Special Education

Ayers, Sandy Special Education Assistant, SHS Interact Club Advisor
Benefield, Tammy Custodian
Brewer, Billie Custodian
Chapman, Jessica H.S. Special Ed. Assistant
Cothran, Becky Cafeteria Manager
Davenport, Marsha Library Assistant
Moore, Shellie Nurse
Runnels, Karen Inventory Manager
Smith, Anita Bookkeeping
Williams, Kevin School Resource Officer
Shadow